Calendar
Show All Days
One Column
Two Columns
Current Month
Class Photo Day
Apr 24
Grade 4/5 Co-ed Touch Rugby Game @ Rosewood Field
02:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Grade 4/5 Track and Field
12:10 PM - 02:10 PM
Warkotsch-VFT Making a Book with Eric Carle
09:10 AM - 10:10 AM
Grade 5 Transition trip to CNB
09:55 AM - 12:00 PM
Grade 4/5 Co-ed Touch Rugby Team Practice (Outdoors)
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Cross-Country Team Trail Run
11:10 AM - 12:10 PM
Grade 4/5 Co-ed Touch Rugby Team Practice (Outdoors)
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Grade 4/5 Co-ed Touch Rugby Game @ George Pringle
02:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Apple Bowl
May 02
Westside Cross Country Challenge
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Grade 4/5 Co-ed Touch Rugby Team Practice (Outdoors)
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Cross-Country Team Trail Run
11:10 AM - 12:10 PM
Grade 4/5 Co-ed Touch Rugby Team Practice (Outdoors)
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Grade 4/5 Co-ed Touch Rugby Game @ Rosewood Field
02:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Cultural Performance-Axe Capoeira (Brazilian Music)
10:00 AM - 11:10 AM
Cross-Country Team Trail Run
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Warkotsch/Roffey-VFT Bats
10:30 AM - 11:10 AM
Grade 4/5 Co-ed Touch Rugby Team Practice (Outdoors)
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Cross-Country Team Trail Run
11:10 AM - 12:10 PM
Grade 4/5 Co-ed Touch Rugby Team Practice (Outdoors)
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Nordquist-O'Keefe Ranch
08:30 AM - 02:30 PM
Siever-Walk in Park with Guests
09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Grade 4/5 Co-ed Touch Rugby Game @ Helen Gorman
02:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Warkotsch-VFT Living Math
09:10 AM - 10:10 AM
30 Day Walk Assembly
12:15 PM - 01:15 PM
Bootin' Billy
09:00 PM - 11:10 PM
Sailing-Worrall
May 17
Victoria Day
May 20
Grade 4/5 Co-ed Touch Rugby Team Practice (Outdoors)
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Warkotsch/Roffey/Weill/Nittel-Coding Canada
08:40 AM - 02:30 PM
Grade 4/5 Co-ed Touch Rugby Game @ Chief Tomat
02:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Meier/Springer/Preston-Rotary Centre & Museum
09:00 AM - 01:45 PM
Cross-Country Adventure Run
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Music Performance
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Rocco/Springer-Clubhouse Farms
09:00 AM - 02:15 PM
Warkotsch-Evangel Church-Swan Lake
11:15 AM - 02:15 PM
Grade 4/5 Co-ed Touch Rugby Team Practice (Outdoors)
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Grade 4/5 Co-ed Touch Rugby Team Practice (Outdoors)
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Warkotsch/Roffey-Shannon Lake Regional Park
09:30 AM - 01:00 PM
Grade 4/5 Co-ed Touch Rugby Game @ Rosewood Field/Glenmore
02:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Siever/Nordquist-Okanagan Heritage Museum
09:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Worrall/Wark-H2O
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Preston/Meier-Shannon Lake Park
10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Reynaud/Tabbernor-Clubhouse Farms
09:00 AM - 02:15 PM
Siever/Weill/Nittel-Hike to Reservoir
09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Spring Fair
05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Grade 4/5 Co-ed Touch Rugby Team Practice (Outdoors)
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Warkotsch-VFT Life Between the Tides
10:10 AM - 11:10 AM
CANCELLED-Grade 4/5 Co-ed Touch Rugby Team Practice (Outdoors)
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
District Apple Bowl
Jun 05
Grade 3-YMCA Swim Lessons
11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
H2O
Warkotsch-VFT Marine Animals of Alaska
09:10 AM - 10:10 AM